previous page

2011 National Rose Trial Garden results

click on any photo for a larger view

top of page

GOLD MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Home Run

Swane's Nurseries (NSW)

Tom Carruth (USA)

shrub rose

 

 

 

 

top of page

SILVER MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

CHEWdaybell

Roses and Friends

Christopher Warner (UK)

shrub rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

SILVER MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Silver Ghost

Treloar Roses (Vic)

W. Kordes & Son (Germany)

shrub rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

SILVER MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

TRE-0138

Treloar Roses (Vic)

W. Kordes & Son (Germany)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

SILVER MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Claire Austin

David Austin Roses (UK)

David Austin Roses (UK)

shrub rose

 

 

 

 

top of page

BRONZE MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

T-242-Shanty

Knight's Roses (Hillier SA)

Rosen Tantau (Germany)

hybrid tea rose

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

BRONZE MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Fairest Cape

Treloar Roses (Vic)

W. Kordes & Son (Germany)

hybrid tea rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

BRONZE MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

ORA 1945-01

Swane's Nurseries (NSW)

Orard (France)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

top of page

BRONZE MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Skylark

David Austin Roses (UK)

David Austin Roses (UK)

shrub rose

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

BRONZE MEDAL

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

WALamel

Richard Walsh (NSW)

Richard Walsh (NSW)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Mon Petit Chou

Treloar Roses (Vic)

W. Kordes & Son (Germany)

hybrid tea rose

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Colourific

Swane's Nurseries (NSW)

Tom Carruth (USA)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

That's Life

Wendy Mather (SA)

Wendy Mather (SA)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

Dame Nellie Melba

Bruce Chapman (Vic)

Bruce Chapman (Vic)

hybrid tea rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

PEAkvass LAN-2-09

Lansdale Rose Gdns (WA)

The Limes New Roses (UK)

patio rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

TAN-217

Knight's Roses (Hillier SA)

Rosen Tantau (Germany)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

KGT-03

Kelvin Trimper (SA)

Kelvin Trimper (SA)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

PEAjolly LAN-6-09

Lansdale Rose Gdns (WA)

The Limes New Roses (UK)

patio rose

 

 

 

 

 

top of page

CERTIFICATE of MERIT

Exhibitor

hybridiser/breeder

type

TRE-111

Treloar Roses (Vic)

W. Kordes & Son (Germany)

cluster flowered flb.

 

 

 

 

 

THE DAVIS TROPHY for best Australian bred rose in trial

top of page

 Return to home page